Our Clients

Following is a list of TRM Clients who have engaged us for Consulting, Facilitation & Training.

Agribusiness & Food

A& B Grains
Agrichem
Agrig8
AMPS Agribusiness
Bayer Australia
Barmac
BioNutrient Solutions
Boomaroo Nurseries
Boundary Bend Ltd
Brisbane Valley Meats
BSES Ltd
Bundaberg Sugar
Carter & Spencer
CentreFarm Aboriginal Horticulture Ltd
Clover Dairies, South Africa
CJ Ord Sugar
Dundee Corporation (Canada)
Elders International Ltd
GlaxoSmithKline
Golden Circle
Good Nuts
Great Southern Group of Companies
Growers Choice
Hans Smallgoods
Illovo Sugar Ltd, South Africa
KR Castlemaine
Lallemand Animal Nutrition
Lamannas
McCracken Water Services
Nolan Meats
Nolan's Transport
OneHarvest
Ord River District Co-operative
Ord Irrigation Co-operative
Perfection Fresh
RCS Pty Ltd (Qld)
RCS Pty Ltd, South Africa
SEARCA, Philippines
Sevenfields
South Pacific Seeds
Simplot
Syngenta Australia
Tropical Forestry Services Ltd

Australian Government

Federal
Department of Agricultural, Forestry & Fisheries
Department of Environment & Heritage
Indigenous Land Corporation

State
AgForce
Burketown Shire Council
Department of Agriculture & Food (WA)
Department of Primary Industries & Fisheries (Qld)
Department of Primary Industries,
Fisheries & Mining (NT)
Department of State Development (Qld)
SARDI( SA)

Local
Gladstone Economic & Industry Development Board
Kilkivan Shire Council
Mt Isa Skills Association Ltd

Contractors and Mining/
Machinery & Packaging

Clermont Crane Hire
CHALCO (Qld)
Fencepac (Qld)
FibreKing
Kaddatz Contracting Services
Ostwald Bros Earthmoving (Qld)
Metal & Mienrals Group Ltd (Qld)
McNab Constructions
Moorvale Earthmoving
Plantation Management Services (WA & NT)
Porta Mouldings (Qld)
Quality Silage Systems
Rio Tinto (Qld)
Santos (Qld)
Sinjuns Earthmoving (NT)
Vanderfields
Waterson Diesel & Plant Pty Ltd

Primary Producers

Australian Agricultural Company (Qld & NT)
Abbotsleigh Citrus
Bothkamp Australia Pty Ltd
Consolidated Pastoral
Cobbold Gorge Tours Pty Ltd
Heytesbury Beef (WA & NT)
Gibb Bros Farming Company (Qld)
Hassad Australia
Houston Farms (Tas)
Macquarie Pastoral
Moonrocks Farm (Qld)
Nepenthe Wines (SA)
Oasis Farms (WA)
Pinata Farms (Qld & NT)
Stahmann Farms (NSW & Qld)
Smithfield Feedlot (Qld)
Sharpe Pastoral Co
Stocklick Trading
The Sandalwood Sanctuary
Townsend Cattle Company (Qld & NT)
Twynam Agricultral Group
Waite River Pastoral Company (NT)
Western Grazing
Withcott Seedlings


Industry Associations

Australian Tablegrape Growers Association
Bundaberg Sugar Services Ltd
Canegrowers
Canegrowers, South Africa
Cotton Australia
Growcom
Horticulture Australia Ltd
Meat & Livestock Australia
NT Catttlemans' Association
NT Horticultural Association
Produce Marketing Association, USA
Queensland Citrus Growers
Vegetables WA

Catchment and Landcare

Burdekin Dry Tropics NRM (Qld)
Burnett Mary Regional Group (Qld)
Cape York NRM
Central West CMA (NSW)
Condamine Alliance (Qld)
Conservatioin Volunteers Australia
Dawson Callide Co-ordinating Assocation
Desert Channels Queensland
Fitzroy Basin Association (Qld)
Landcare Australia
Macquarie 2100 (NSW)
Northern Agricultural Catchments Council (WA)
NRM North (Tas)
NRM South (Tas)
NQ Dry Tropics NRM (Qld)
Qld Murray Darling Corporation (Qld)
Reef Catchments Mackay Whitsunday Inc
SA Arid Land NRM (SA)
South Coast NRM (WA)
South East NRM Board (SA)
South West NRM Ltd (Qld)
South West Catchments Council (WA)
Southern Gulf Catchments (Qld)
Western CMA (NSW)
Wheatbelt NRM (WA)

Not-for-Profit & Community Service

Beauaraba Living
Brotherhood of St Laurence
Challenge Disability Services
Mission Australia
Queensland Breast Feeding Association
Rural Fire Services (NSW)

Composting

Custom Composts (WA)
Compost NSW
Peats Soil and Garden Supplies (SA)
Waste Management Association of Australia

Consultants

Agricultural Management Solutions
Applied Horticultural Research
K2LMDC Architects & Planners
Kenmore DMP Town Planners
Remote Rural Resources
Rural Connections

Financial Organisations

ANZ Bank
Asian Development Bank
Entello
Indue Ltd Financial Services
Medfin Australia Financial Services
St George Bank
The Rock Building Society

Training Organisations

Ex'pression College (USA)
Drive Solutions (Canada)
Mount Isa Skills Association Ltd
Norton|Norris (USA)
Toowoomba Education Centre (Qld)

Real Estate/Travel

Burnett Livestock & Realty
Elders Real Estate
Flight Centre Ltd
Jones Lang LaSalle
Landmark
Tara Real Estate
TopX Australia